Home
Photo Gallery
Players
History
Fact Sheet
Travel Info
Volunteer Program
Tourney Schedule
Prize Money
Past Results
Juniors
Tourney Info
Our Sponsors
Become a Sponsor
Sponsor Info
Accommodations
Entry
Contact
 Past Champions 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Mens Open Singles

11   Stephane Houdet, FRA
10   Robin Ammerlann, NED
09   Stephane Houdet, FRA
08   Shingo Kunieda, JPN
07   Stephane Houdet, FRA
06   Maikel Scheffers, NED
05   Peter Wikstrom, SWE
04   Ronald Vink, NED



Womens Open Singles


11   Esther Vergeer, NED
10   Aniek Van Koot, NED
09   Korie Homan, NED
08   Esther Vergeer, NED
07   Florence Gravellier, FRA
06   Esther Vergeer, NED
05   Beth Arnoult-Ritthaler, USA
04   Helene Simard, CAN



Quad Open Singles


11   Peter Norfolk, GBR
10   David Wagner, USA
09   Johan Andersson, SWE
08   David Wagner, USA
07   David Wagner, USA
06   David Wagner, USA
05   David Wagner, USA
04   Kevin Whalen, USA



Mens Open 2nd Draw Singles


11   Shane Theriot, USA
08   Mauricio Pomme, BRA
07   David Phillipson, GBR
06   Mauricio Pomme, BRA
05   Sebastian Husser, FRA
04   Robinson Mendez, CHI



Mens A Singles


11   Dan Lachman, Hoover, AL
10   David Williams, Sugar Hill, GA
09   Dan Lachman, Hoover, AL
08   David Williams, Sugar Hill, GA
07   David Williams, Sandbagger Hill, GA
06   Regino Espinoza, El Paso, TX
05   Dave Rogers, Rock Hill, SC
04   Kris Geroux, Starkville, MS


Mens B Singles


11  Mike Neville, Birmingham, AL
10   David Mayo, Pensacola, FL
09   David Mayo, Pensacola, FL
08   Johnny McGinn, Jackson, MS
07   Terry Antee, Shreveport, LA
06   Tony Kurtenbach, Omaha, NE
05   Danny Quintana, Salt Lake City, UT
04   Johnny McGinn, Jackson, MS


Mens C Singles


11   Victor Vaughn, Hardy, AR
10   Victor Vaughn, Hardy, AR
09   Victor Vaughn, Hardy, AR
08   Jose Gomez, Royal Palm Beach, FL
07   Rodrigo Acevedo, Chile
06   Timothy Wall, Brooklet, GA
05   Gunter Lerche, Columbia, MD
04   Robbie Sullivan, Gulfport, MS



Mens Open Doubles


11   Stephane Houdet, FRA & Michael Jeremiasz, FRA
10   Robin Ammerlaan, NED & Stephane Houdet, FRA
09   Martin Legner, AUT & Stefan Olsson, SWE
08   Shingo Kunieda, JPN & Satoshi Saida, JPN
07   Stephane Houdet, FRA & Tadeusz Kruszelnicki, POL
06   Maikel Scheffers, NED & Ronald Vink, NED
05   Maikel Scheffers, NED & Ronald Vink, NED
04   Derek Bolton, USA & Dan Lachman, USA



Womens Open Doubles


11   Jiske Griffioen, NED & Aniek Van Koot, NED
10   Annick Sevenans, BEL & Aniek Van Koot, NED
09   Korie Homan, NED & Aniek Van Koot, NED
08   Jiske Griffioen, NED & Sharon Walraven, NED
07   Jiske Griffioen, NED & Sharon Walraven, NED
06   Esther Vergeer, NED & Florence Gravellier, FRA
05   Armelle Fabre, FRA & Aniek VanKoot, NED
04   Beth Arnoult, USA & Helene Simard, CAN



Quad Open Doubles


11   Nick Taylor, USA & David Wagner, USA
10   Nick Taylor, USA & David Wagner, USA
09   Nick Taylor, USA & David Wagner, USA
08   Nick Taylor, USA & David Wagner, USA
07   Dorie Timmermans, NED & Bas Van Erp, NED
06   David Jordan, USA & Peter Norfolk, GBR
05   David Wagner, USA & Mark McLean, USA
04   Sergio Garcia, MEX & Hiroshi Toma, JPN



Mens Open 2nd Draw Doubles


08   Mishiro Honma, JPN & Sang-HO Oh, KOR
07   Carlos Jordan, BRA & Mauricio Pomme, BRA
06   Carlos Jordan, BRA & Mauricio Pomme, BRA
05   Francisco Cayulef, CHI & Enzo Rocco, CHI
04   Robinson Mendez, CHI & Enzo Rocco, CHI



Mens A Doubles


11   Dan Lachman, AL & David Williams, GA
10   Russell Rodriguez, TN & David Williams, GA
09   Dan Lachman, AL & David Williams, GA
08   Jim Lewis, MO & David Williams, GA
07   Harlon Matthews, GA & David Williams, GA
06   Reggie Espinoza, TX & Danny Quintano, UT
05   Kris Geroux, MS & Dave Rogers, SC
04   girls won...rather not mention it!


Mens B Doubles


11   Mark LaRotonda, GA & Mike Neville, AL
10   Sunil Patel, FL & Jeff Rush, FL
09   David Mayo, FL & Johnny McGinn, MS
08   Stephen Barber, FL & Jose Gomez, FL
07   David Mayo, FL & Johnny McGinn, MS
06   David Mayo, FL & Johnny McGinn, MS
05   Rich St.Dennis, CO & Danny Quintano, UT


Mens C Doubles


11   David Hartsek, KY & Victor Vaughn, AR
10   David Hartsek, KY & Victor Vaughn, AR
09   Brittany Barrett, FL & Steven Riley, NH
08   John Karter, FL & Sunil Patel, FL
07   Carl Milan, AL & Sunil Patel, FL
06   Timothy Wall, GA & Alan Washington, GA
05   Joseph Hawkins, AZ & Gunter Lerche, MD
04   Carl Milan, AL & Robbie Sullivan, MS


Presented By: 


Tour Sponsor 
Series 1
 
 
 

Copyright 2007 Pensacola Open. All Rights Reserved.

Design Your Own Website, Today!
iBuilt Design Software
Give it a try for Free